WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

H 3768 - Authorizes Reforms to Recreational Marijuana Laws - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
MA First Barnstable Timothy R. 'Tim'  Whelan Republican No
MA Second Barnstable William L. 'Will'  Crocker Jr. Republican Yes
MA Third Barnstable David T. 'Dave'  Vieira Republican Yes
MA Fourth Barnstable Sarah K. Peake Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Barnstable Randy Hunt Republican No
MA Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Dylan A. Fernandes Democratic Yes
MA Second Berkshire Paul W. Mark Democratic Yes
MA Third Berkshire Tricia Farley-Bouvier Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Berkshire William 'Smitty'  Pignatelli Democratic Yes
MA First Bristol Fred 'Jay'  Barrows Republican Yes
MA Second Bristol Paul R. Heroux Democratic No
MA Third Bristol Shaunna L. O'Connell Republican No
MA Fourth Bristol Steven S. Howitt Republican Yes
MA Fifth Bristol Patricia A. 'Pat'  Haddad Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Bristol Carole A. Fiola Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Bristol Alan Silvia Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Bristol Paul A. Schmid III Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Bristol Christopher M. Markey Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Bristol William M. Straus Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Bristol Robert M. Koczera Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Bristol Keiko M. Orrall Republican No
MA Thirteenth Bristol Antonio FD Cabral Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Bristol Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Poirier Republican Yes
MA First Essex James M. Kelcourse Republican No
MA Second Essex Leonard 'Lenny'  Mirra Republican No
MA Third Essex Brian S. Dempsey Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Essex Bradford R. 'Brad'  Hill Republican No
MA Fifth Essex Ann-Margaret Ferrante Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Essex Jerald A. Parisella Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Essex Paul F. Tucker Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Essex Lori A. Ehrlich Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Essex Donald H. Wong Republican Yes
MA Tenth Essex Daniel F. 'Dan'  Cahill Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Eleventh Essex Brendan P. Crighton Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Essex Thomas P. Walsh Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Essex Theodore C. 'Ted'  Speliotis Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Essex Diana DiZoglio Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Essex Linda Dean Campbell Democratic Yes
MA Sixteenth Essex Juana B. Matias Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Essex Frank A. Moran Democratic Yes
MA Eighteenth Essex James J. 'Jim'  Lyons Jr. Republican No
MA First Franklin Stephen Kulik Democratic Yes
MA Second Franklin Susannah M. 'Susie'  Whipps Lee Independent Yes
MA First Hampden Todd M. Smola Republican No
MA Second Hampden Brian M. Ashe Democratic Yes
MA Third Hampden Nicholas A. 'Nick'  Boldyga Republican No
MA Fourth Hampden John C. Velis Democratic No
MA Fifth Hampden Aaron Vega Democratic No
MA Sixth Hampden Michael J. 'Mike'  Finn Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Hampden Thomas M. Petrolati Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Hampden Joseph F. Wagner Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Hampden Jose F. Tosado Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Hampden Carlos Gonzalez Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Hampden Bud L. Williams Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Hampden Angelo J. Puppolo Jr. Democratic Yes
MA First Hampshire Peter V. Kocot Democratic Yes
MA Second Hampshire John W. Scibak Democratic Yes
MA Third Hampshire Solomon Israel Goldstein-Rose Democratic Yes
MA First Middlesex Sheila C. Harrington Republican Yes
MA Second Middlesex James 'Jim'  Arciero Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Third Middlesex Kate Hogan Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Middlesex Danielle W. Gregoire Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Middlesex David Paul Linsky Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Middlesex Chris Walsh Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Middlesex Jack Patrick Lewis Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Middlesex Carolyn Coyne Dykema Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Middlesex Thomas M. 'Tom'  Stanley Democratic No
MA Tenth Middlesex John J. Lawn Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Middlesex Kay S. Khan Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Middlesex Ruth B. Balser Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Middlesex Carmine Lawrence Gentile Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Middlesex Cory Atkins Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Middlesex Jay R. Kaufman Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Sixteenth Middlesex Thomas A. Golden Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Middlesex David M. Nangle Democratic Yes
MA Eighteenth Middlesex Rady Mom Democratic Yes
MA Nineteenth Middlesex James R. Miceli Democratic Yes
MA Twentieth Middlesex Bradley H. 'Brad'  Jones Jr. Republican Yes
MA Twenty-First Middlesex Kenneth I. 'Ken'  Gordon Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Second Middlesex Marc T. Lombardo Republican No
MA Twenty-Third Middlesex Sean Garballey Democratic No
MA Twenty-Fourth Middlesex David M. 'Dave'  Rogers Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Marjorie C. Decker Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Mike Connolly Democratic No
MA Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Denise Provost Democratic No
MA Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Joseph W. 'Joe'  McGonagle Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Ninth Middlesex Jonathan 'Jon'  Hecht Democratic No
MA Thirtieth Middlesex James J. Dwyer Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-First Middlesex Michael Seamus 'Mike'  Day Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Second Middlesex Paul A. Brodeur Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Third Middlesex Steven Ultrino Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Fourth Middlesex Christine P. Barber Democratic No
MA Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Paul J. Donato Sr. Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Colleen M. Garry Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Seventh Middlesex Jennifer E. 'Jen'  Benson Democratic Did Not Vote
MA First Norfolk Bruce J. Ayers Democratic Yes
MA Second Norfolk Tackey Chan Democratic Yes
MA Third Norfolk Ronald Mariano Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Norfolk James Michael Murphy Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Norfolk Mark James Cusack Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Norfolk William C. 'Bill'  Galvin Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Norfolk William J. Driscoll Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Norfolk Louis L. 'Lou'  Kafka Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Norfolk Shawn C. Dooley Republican No
MA Tenth Norfolk Jeffrey N. Roy Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Norfolk Paul McMurtry Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Norfolk John H. Rogers Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Thirteenth Norfolk Denise C. Garlick Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Norfolk Alice Hanlon Peisch Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Norfolk Frank Israel Smizik Democratic Yes
MA First Plymouth Mathew J. Muratore Republican Yes
MA Second Plymouth Susan Williams Gifford Republican Yes
MA Third Plymouth Joan Meschino Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Plymouth James M. 'Jim'  Cantwell Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Plymouth David F. DeCoste Republican Yes
MA Sixth Plymouth Josh S. Cutler Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Plymouth Geoffrey G. 'Geoff'  Diehl Republican No
MA Eighth Plymouth Angelo L. D'Emilia Republican Yes
MA Ninth Plymouth Gerard J. 'Gerry'  Cassidy Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Plymouth Michelle M. DuBois Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Plymouth Claire D. Cronin Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Plymouth Thomas J. 'Tom'  Calter III Democratic No
MA First Suffolk Adrian C. Madaro Democratic Yes
MA Second Suffolk Daniel Joseph 'Dan'  Ryan Democratic Yes
MA Third Suffolk Aaron M. Michlewitz Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Suffolk Nicholas Patrick 'Nick'  Collins Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Suffolk Evandro C. Carvalho Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Suffolk Russell E. Holmes Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Suffolk Chynah Tyler Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Suffolk Jay D. Livingstone Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Suffolk Byron Rushing Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Suffolk Edward F. 'Ed'  Coppinger Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Suffolk Elizabeth A. 'Liz'  Malia Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Suffolk Dan Cullinane Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Suffolk Daniel J. 'Dan'  Hunt Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Suffolk Angelo M. Scaccia Democratic No
MA Fifteenth Suffolk Jeffrey Sánchez Democratic Yes
MA Sixteenth Suffolk RoseLee Vincent Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Suffolk Kevin G. Honan Democratic Yes
MA Eighteenth Suffolk Michael J. Moran Democratic Yes
MA Nineteenth Suffolk Robert A. DeLeo Democratic Yes
MA First Worcester Kimberly N. 'Kim'  Ferguson Republican Yes
MA Second Worcester Jonathan D. 'Jon'  Zlotnik Democratic Yes
MA Third Worcester Stephan Hay Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Worcester Natalie Higgins Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Worcester Donald R. Berthiaume Jr. Republican No
MA Sixth Worcester Peter J. Durant Republican No
MA Seventh Worcester Paul K. Frost Republican Yes
MA Eighth Worcester Kevin J. Kuros Republican No
MA Ninth Worcester David K. Muradian Jr. Republican Yes
MA Tenth Worcester Brian W. Murray Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Worcester Hannah E. Kane Republican Yes
MA Twelfth Worcester Harold P. 'Hank'  Naughton Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Worcester John J. Mahoney Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Worcester James J. 'Jim'  O'Day Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Worcester Mary S. Keefe Democratic Yes
MA Sixteenth Worcester Daniel M. Donahue Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Worcester Kate D. Campanale Republican No
MA Eighteenth Worcester Joseph D. McKenna Republican Yes
State Name Party Vote
MA - First Barnstable Timothy R. 'Tim'  Whelan R No
MA - Second Barnstable William L. 'Will'  Crocker Jr. R Yes
MA - Third Barnstable David T. 'Dave'  Vieira R Yes
MA - Fourth Barnstable Sarah K. Peake D Yes
MA - Fifth Barnstable Randy Hunt R No
MA - Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Dylan A. Fernandes D Yes
MA - Second Berkshire Paul W. Mark D Yes
MA - Third Berkshire Tricia Farley-Bouvier D Yes
MA - Fourth Berkshire William 'Smitty'  Pignatelli D Yes
MA - First Bristol Fred 'Jay'  Barrows R Yes
MA - Second Bristol Paul R. Heroux D No
MA - Third Bristol Shaunna L. O'Connell R No
MA - Fourth Bristol Steven S. Howitt R Yes
MA - Fifth Bristol Patricia A. 'Pat'  Haddad D Yes
MA - Sixth Bristol Carole A. Fiola D Yes
MA - Seventh Bristol Alan Silvia D Yes
MA - Eighth Bristol Paul A. Schmid III D Yes
MA - Ninth Bristol Christopher M. Markey D Yes
MA - Tenth Bristol William M. Straus D Yes
MA - Eleventh Bristol Robert M. Koczera D Yes
MA - Twelfth Bristol Keiko M. Orrall R No
MA - Thirteenth Bristol Antonio FD Cabral D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Bristol Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Poirier R Yes
MA - First Essex James M. Kelcourse R No
MA - Second Essex Leonard 'Lenny'  Mirra R No
MA - Third Essex Brian S. Dempsey D Yes
MA - Fourth Essex Bradford R. 'Brad'  Hill R No
MA - Fifth Essex Ann-Margaret Ferrante D Yes
MA - Sixth Essex Jerald A. Parisella D Yes
MA - Seventh Essex Paul F. Tucker D Yes
MA - Eighth Essex Lori A. Ehrlich D Yes
MA - Ninth Essex Donald H. Wong R Yes
MA - Tenth Essex Daniel F. 'Dan'  Cahill D Did Not Vote
MA - Eleventh Essex Brendan P. Crighton D Yes
MA - Twelfth Essex Thomas P. Walsh D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Essex Theodore C. 'Ted'  Speliotis D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Essex Diana DiZoglio D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Essex Linda Dean Campbell D Yes
MA - Sixteenth Essex Juana B. Matias D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Essex Frank A. Moran D Yes
MA - Eighteenth Essex James J. 'Jim'  Lyons Jr. R No
MA - First Franklin Stephen Kulik D Yes
MA - Second Franklin Susannah M. 'Susie'  Whipps Lee Yes
MA - First Hampden Todd M. Smola R No
MA - Second Hampden Brian M. Ashe D Yes
MA - Third Hampden Nicholas A. 'Nick'  Boldyga R No
MA - Fourth Hampden John C. Velis D No
MA - Fifth Hampden Aaron Vega D No
MA - Sixth Hampden Michael J. 'Mike'  Finn D Yes
MA - Seventh Hampden Thomas M. Petrolati D Yes
MA - Eighth Hampden Joseph F. Wagner D Yes
MA - Ninth Hampden Jose F. Tosado D Yes
MA - Tenth Hampden Carlos Gonzalez D Yes
MA - Eleventh Hampden Bud L. Williams D Yes
MA - Twelfth Hampden Angelo J. Puppolo Jr. D Yes
MA - First Hampshire Peter V. Kocot D Yes
MA - Second Hampshire John W. Scibak D Yes
MA - Third Hampshire Solomon Israel Goldstein-Rose D Yes
MA - First Middlesex Sheila C. Harrington R Yes
MA - Second Middlesex James 'Jim'  Arciero D Did Not Vote
MA - Third Middlesex Kate Hogan D Yes
MA - Fourth Middlesex Danielle W. Gregoire D Yes
MA - Fifth Middlesex David Paul Linsky D Yes
MA - Sixth Middlesex Chris Walsh D Yes
MA - Seventh Middlesex Jack Patrick Lewis D Yes
MA - Eighth Middlesex Carolyn Coyne Dykema D Yes
MA - Ninth Middlesex Thomas M. 'Tom'  Stanley D No
MA - Tenth Middlesex John J. Lawn Jr. D Yes
MA - Eleventh Middlesex Kay S. Khan D Yes
MA - Twelfth Middlesex Ruth B. Balser D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Middlesex Carmine Lawrence Gentile D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Middlesex Cory Atkins D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Middlesex Jay R. Kaufman D Did Not Vote
MA - Sixteenth Middlesex Thomas A. Golden Jr. D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Middlesex David M. Nangle D Yes
MA - Eighteenth Middlesex Rady Mom D Yes
MA - Nineteenth Middlesex James R. Miceli D Yes
MA - Twentieth Middlesex Bradley H. 'Brad'  Jones Jr. R Yes
MA - Twenty-First Middlesex Kenneth I. 'Ken'  Gordon D Yes
MA - Twenty-Second Middlesex Marc T. Lombardo R No
MA - Twenty-Third Middlesex Sean Garballey D No
MA - Twenty-Fourth Middlesex David M. 'Dave'  Rogers D Yes
MA - Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Marjorie C. Decker D Yes
MA - Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Mike Connolly D No
MA - Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Denise Provost D No
MA - Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Joseph W. 'Joe'  McGonagle Jr. D Yes
MA - Twenty-Ninth Middlesex Jonathan 'Jon'  Hecht D No
MA - Thirtieth Middlesex James J. Dwyer D Yes
MA - Thirty-First Middlesex Michael Seamus 'Mike'  Day D Yes
MA - Thirty-Second Middlesex Paul A. Brodeur D Yes
MA - Thirty-Third Middlesex Steven Ultrino D Yes
MA - Thirty-Fourth Middlesex Christine P. Barber D No
MA - Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Paul J. Donato Sr. D Yes
MA - Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Colleen M. Garry D Yes
MA - Thirty-Seventh Middlesex Jennifer E. 'Jen'  Benson D Did Not Vote
MA - First Norfolk Bruce J. Ayers D Yes
MA - Second Norfolk Tackey Chan D Yes
MA - Third Norfolk Ronald Mariano D Yes
MA - Fourth Norfolk James Michael Murphy D Yes
MA - Fifth Norfolk Mark James Cusack D Yes
MA - Sixth Norfolk William C. 'Bill'  Galvin D Yes
MA - Seventh Norfolk William J. Driscoll D Yes
MA - Eighth Norfolk Louis L. 'Lou'  Kafka D Yes
MA - Ninth Norfolk Shawn C. Dooley R No
MA - Tenth Norfolk Jeffrey N. Roy D Yes
MA - Eleventh Norfolk Paul McMurtry D Yes
MA - Twelfth Norfolk John H. Rogers D Did Not Vote
MA - Thirteenth Norfolk Denise C. Garlick D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Norfolk Alice Hanlon Peisch D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Norfolk Frank Israel Smizik D Yes
MA - First Plymouth Mathew J. Muratore R Yes
MA - Second Plymouth Susan Williams Gifford R Yes
MA - Third Plymouth Joan Meschino D Yes
MA - Fourth Plymouth James M. 'Jim'  Cantwell D Yes
MA - Fifth Plymouth David F. DeCoste R Yes
MA - Sixth Plymouth Josh S. Cutler D Yes
MA - Seventh Plymouth Geoffrey G. 'Geoff'  Diehl R No
MA - Eighth Plymouth Angelo L. D'Emilia R Yes
MA - Ninth Plymouth Gerard J. 'Gerry'  Cassidy D Yes
MA - Tenth Plymouth Michelle M. DuBois D Yes
MA - Eleventh Plymouth Claire D. Cronin D Yes
MA - Twelfth Plymouth Thomas J. 'Tom'  Calter III D No
MA - First Suffolk Adrian C. Madaro D Yes
MA - Second Suffolk Daniel Joseph 'Dan'  Ryan D Yes
MA - Third Suffolk Aaron M. Michlewitz D Yes
MA - Fourth Suffolk Nicholas Patrick 'Nick'  Collins D Yes
MA - Fifth Suffolk Evandro C. Carvalho D Yes
MA - Sixth Suffolk Russell E. Holmes D Yes
MA - Seventh Suffolk Chynah Tyler D Yes
MA - Eighth Suffolk Jay D. Livingstone D Yes
MA - Ninth Suffolk Byron Rushing D Yes
MA - Tenth Suffolk Edward F. 'Ed'  Coppinger D Yes
MA - Eleventh Suffolk Elizabeth A. 'Liz'  Malia D Yes
MA - Twelfth Suffolk Dan Cullinane D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Suffolk Daniel J. 'Dan'  Hunt D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Suffolk Angelo M. Scaccia D No
MA - Fifteenth Suffolk Jeffrey Sánchez D Yes
MA - Sixteenth Suffolk RoseLee Vincent D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Suffolk Kevin G. Honan D Yes
MA - Eighteenth Suffolk Michael J. Moran D Yes
MA - Nineteenth Suffolk Robert A. DeLeo D Yes
MA - First Worcester Kimberly N. 'Kim'  Ferguson R Yes
MA - Second Worcester Jonathan D. 'Jon'  Zlotnik D Yes
MA - Third Worcester Stephan Hay D Yes
MA - Fourth Worcester Natalie Higgins D Yes
MA - Fifth Worcester Donald R. Berthiaume Jr. R No
MA - Sixth Worcester Peter J. Durant R No
MA - Seventh Worcester Paul K. Frost R Yes
MA - Eighth Worcester Kevin J. Kuros R No
MA - Ninth Worcester David K. Muradian Jr. R Yes
MA - Tenth Worcester Brian W. Murray D Yes
MA - Eleventh Worcester Hannah E. Kane R Yes
MA - Twelfth Worcester Harold P. 'Hank'  Naughton Jr. D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Worcester John J. Mahoney Jr. D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Worcester James J. 'Jim'  O'Day D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Worcester Mary S. Keefe D Yes
MA - Sixteenth Worcester Daniel M. Donahue D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Worcester Kate D. Campanale R No
MA - Eighteenth Worcester Joseph D. McKenna R Yes
arrow_upward