WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HR 748 - Child Interstate Abortion Notification Act - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Yes
AL 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. Republican Yes
AL 2 Terry Everett Republican Yes
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican Yes
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican Yes
AL 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer Democratic Yes
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican Yes
AL 7 Artur Davis Democratic Yes
AR 1 Robert Marion Berry Democratic Yes
AR 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder Democratic Yes
AR 3 John N. Boozman Republican Yes
AR 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross Democratic Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Richard 'Rick'  Renzi Republican Yes
AZ 3 John B. Shadegg Republican Yes
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic No
AZ 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. Republican Yes
AZ 6 Jeff Flake Republican Yes
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic No
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican Yes
AZ 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe Republican Yes
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican Yes
CA 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren Republican Yes
CA 4 John T. Doolittle Republican Yes
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic No
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic No
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic No
CA 10 Ellen O. Tauscher Democratic No
CA 11 George Miller Democratic No
CA 11 Richard W. Pombo Republican Yes
CA 12 Tom Lantos Democratic No
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic No
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic No
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic No
CA 16 Jim Costa Democratic Yes
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic No
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic No
CA 18 Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic Yes
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic No
CA 19 George P. Radanovich Republican Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic No
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican Yes
CA 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas Republican Yes
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican Yes
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic No
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican Yes
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican Yes
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic No
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic No
CA 30 Brad J. Sherman Democratic No
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican Yes
CA 32 Hilda L. Solis Democratic No
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic No
CA 33 Diane E. Watson Democratic No
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic No
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic No
CA 36 Jane Harman Democratic No
CA 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald Democratic No
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic No
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican Yes
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic No
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican Yes
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican Yes
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic Yes
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic No
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican Yes
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic No
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican Yes
CA 48 Christopher Cox Republican Yes
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican Yes
CA 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham Republican Yes
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic No
CA 52 Duncan L. Hunter Republican Yes
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic No
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic No
CO 2 Mark E. Udall Democratic No
CO 3 John T. Salazar Democratic Yes
CO 4 Marilyn N. Musgrave Republican Yes
CO 5 Joel Hefley Republican Yes
CO 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo Republican Yes
CO 7 Bob Beauprez Republican Yes
CT 1 John B. Larson Democratic No
CT 2 Robert Ruhl 'Rob'  Simmons Republican No
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic No
CT 4 Christopher H. Shays Republican No
CT 5 Nancy L. Johnson Republican No
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican No
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican Yes
FL 2 Allen Boyd Jr. Democratic Yes
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Did Not Vote
FL 5 Virginia 'Ginny'  Brown-Waite Republican Yes
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican Yes
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican Yes
FL 8 Richard Keller Republican Yes
FL 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 11 James 'Jim'  Davis Democratic No
FL 12 Adam H. Putnam Republican Yes
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 13 Katherine Harris Republican Yes
FL 14 Connie Mack IV Republican Yes
FL 15 David Weldon Republican Yes
FL 16 Mark Foley Republican Yes
FL 17 Kendrick B. Meek Sr. Democratic No
FL 19 Robert Wexler Democratic No
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. Republican Yes
FL 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz Democratic No
FL 24 Tom Feeney Republican Yes
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Yes
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican Yes
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican Did Not Vote
GA 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney Democratic No
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic No
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican Yes
GA 7 John Linder Republican Yes
GA 8 James 'Jim'  Marshall Democratic Yes
GA 9 J. Nathan Deal Republican Yes
GA 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. Republican Yes
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican Yes
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic Yes
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic No
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Neil Abercrombie Democratic No
HI 2 Edward E. 'Ed'  Case Democratic No
IA 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle Republican Yes
IA 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach Republican Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican Yes
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic Yes
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican Yes
ID 1 Clement Leroy 'Butch'  Otter Republican Yes
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican Yes
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic No
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic No
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic No
IL 5 Rahm Emanuel Democratic No
IL 6 Henry J. Hyde Republican Yes
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic No
IL 8 Melissa Bean Democratic No
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic No
IL 10 Mark Steven Kirk Republican No
IL 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller Republican Yes
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic Yes
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican No
IL 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert Republican Did Not Vote
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican Yes
IL 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson Republican Yes
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican Yes
IL 17 Lane A. Evans Democratic No
IL 18 Ray H. LaHood Republican Yes
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic No
IN 2 Chris Chocola Republican Yes
IN 3 Mark Edward Souder Republican Yes
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican Yes
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican Yes
IN 6 Mike Pence Republican Yes
IN 7 Julia M. Carson Democratic No
IN 8 John Nathan Hostettler Republican Yes
IN 9 Mike Sodrel Republican Yes
KS 1 Jerry W. Moran Republican Yes
KS 2 Jim R. Ryun Republican Yes
KS 3 Dennis Moore Democratic No
KS 4 Todd Tiahrt Republican Yes
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican Yes
KY 2 Ron Lewis Republican Yes
KY 3 Anne Meagher Northup Republican Yes
KY 4 Geoff Davis Republican Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Albert Ben Chandler III Democratic Yes
LA 1 Piyush Amrit 'Bobby'  Jindal Republican Yes
LA 2 William J. Jefferson Democratic No
LA 3 Charles J. 'Charlie'  Melancon Sr. Democratic Yes
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican Yes
LA 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III Republican Yes
LA 5 Rodney M. Alexander Republican Yes
LA 6 Richard Hugh Baker Republican Yes
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic No
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic No
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic No
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic No
MA 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan Democratic No
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic No
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic No
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic No
MA 8 Stephen F. Lynch Democratic Yes
MA 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt Democratic No
MD 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest Republican No
MD 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic No
MD 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin Democratic No
MD 4 Albert R. Wynn Democratic No
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic No
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic No
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic No
ME 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen Democratic No
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic No
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic Yes
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican Yes
MI 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers Republican Yes
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican Did Not Vote
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 John H. 'Joe'  Schwarz Republican Yes
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican Yes
MI 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg Republican Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic No
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican Yes
MI 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter Republican Yes
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic No
MI 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick Democratic No
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic No
MN 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht Republican Yes
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican Yes
MN 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad Republican Yes
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic No
MN 5 Martin Olav Sabo Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 6 Mark R. Kennedy Republican Yes
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic Yes
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 W. Todd Akin Republican Yes
MO 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan Democratic No
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic Yes
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic No
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican Yes
MO 7 Roy Blunt Republican Yes
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican Yes
MO 9 Kenny C. Hulshof Republican Yes
MS 1 Roger F. Wicker Republican Did Not Vote
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic No
MS 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. Republican Yes
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic Yes
MT At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg Republican Yes
NC 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic No
NC 2 Bob R. Etheridge Democratic Yes
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican Yes
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic No
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican Yes
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican Yes
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic Yes
NC 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes Republican Yes
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican Yes
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican Yes
NC 11 Charles H. Taylor Republican Yes
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic No
NC 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller Democratic No
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL Yes
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican Yes
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican Yes
NE 3 Thomas William 'Tom'  Osborne Republican Yes
NH 1 Jeb E. Bradley Republican Yes
NH 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass Republican No
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic No
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton Republican Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic No
NJ 7 Michael 'Mike'  Ferguson Republican Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic No
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic Did Not Vote
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic No
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican Yes
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic No
NJ 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez Democratic No
NM 1 Heather A. Wilson Republican Did Not Vote
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican Yes
NM 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall Democratic No
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic No
NV 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons Republican Yes
NV 3 Jon Christopher Porter Sr. Republican Yes
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic No
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic No
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic No
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic No
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic No
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic No
NY 9 Anthony David Weiner Democratic No
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic No
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic No
NY 11 Major R. Owens Democratic No
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic No
NY 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. Republican Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic No
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic No
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic No
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic No
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic No
NY 19 Sue W. Kelly Republican Yes
NY 20 John E. Sweeney Republican Yes
NY 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty Democratic Yes
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic No
NY 23 John M. McHugh Republican Yes
NY 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert Republican No
NY 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh Republican Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic No
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic No
NY 26 Thomas M. Reynolds Republican Yes
NY 29 John R. 'Randy'  Kuhl Jr. Republican Yes
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican Yes
OH 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman Republican Yes
OH 4 Michael G. Oxley Republican Yes
OH 5 Paul E. Gillmor Republican Yes
OH 6 Ted Strickland Democratic Yes
OH 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson Republican Yes
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Yes
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic No
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican Yes
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic No
OH 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones Democratic No
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican Yes
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic Yes
OH 13 Sherrod C. Brown Democratic No
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican Yes
OH 15 Deborah D. Pryce Republican Yes
OH 16 Ralph S. Regula Republican Yes
OH 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney Republican Yes
OK 1 John A. Sullivan Republican Yes
OK 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren Democratic Yes
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican Yes
OK 4 Tom Cole Republican Yes
OK 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. Republican Yes
OR 1 David Wu Democratic No
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican Yes
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Did Not Vote
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic No
OR 5 Darlene Hooley Democratic No
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic No
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic No
PA 3 Philip 'Phil'  English Republican Yes
PA 4 Melissa A. Hart Republican Yes
PA 5 John E. Peterson Republican Yes
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican Yes
PA 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon Republican Yes
PA 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick Republican Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican Yes
PA 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood Republican Yes
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic Yes
PA 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha Democratic Yes
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic No
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican Yes
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican Yes
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic Yes
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican No
PA 19 Todd Russell Platts Republican Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Luis Guillermo Fortuño Republican NA
RI 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy Democratic No
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. Republican Yes
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican Yes
SC 3 J. Gresham Barrett Republican Yes
SC 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. Republican Yes
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic No
SD At-Large Stephanie Herseth Sandlin Democratic No
TN 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins Republican Yes
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican Yes
TN 3 Zach Wamp Republican Yes
TN 4 Lincoln Davis Democratic No
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic Yes
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic Yes
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican Yes
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic Yes
TN 9 Harold Ford Jr. Democratic Yes
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican Yes
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican Yes
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican Yes
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican Yes
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican Yes
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican Yes
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican Yes
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican Yes
TX 9 Al Green Democratic No
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican Yes
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican Yes
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican Yes
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican Yes
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic Yes
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic Yes
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic No
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican Yes
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic No
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican Yes
TX 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay Republican Yes
TX 23 Henry Bonilla Republican Yes
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican Yes
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican Yes
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic No
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic No
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican Yes
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican Yes
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic No
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican Yes
UT 3 Chris Cannon Republican Yes
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic Yes
VA 1 Jo Ann S. Davis Republican Yes
VA 2 Thelma D. Drake Republican Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic No
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican Yes
VA 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. Republican Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican Yes
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican Yes
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic No
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic No
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican Yes
VA 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III Republican Yes
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Independent No
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic No
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic No
WA 3 Brian N. Baird Democratic No
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican Yes
WA 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers Republican Yes
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic No
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic No
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic No
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican Yes
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic No
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic No
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic No
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican Yes
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican Yes
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic Yes
WI 8 Mark A. Green Republican Yes
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic Yes
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic Yes
WY At-Large Barbara L. Cubin Republican Yes
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Yes
AL - 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. R Yes
AL - 2 Terry Everett R Yes
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R Yes
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R Yes
AL - 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer D Yes
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R Yes
AL - 7 Artur Davis D Yes
AR - 1 Robert Marion Berry D Yes
AR - 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder D Yes
AR - 3 John N. Boozman R Yes
AR - 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross D Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Richard 'Rick'  Renzi R Yes
AZ - 3 John B. Shadegg R Yes
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D No
AZ - 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. R Yes
AZ - 6 Jeff Flake R Yes
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D No
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R Yes
AZ - 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe R Yes
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R Yes
CA - 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren R Yes
CA - 4 John T. Doolittle R Yes
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D No
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D No
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D No
CA - 10 Ellen O. Tauscher D No
CA - 11 George Miller D No
CA - 11 Richard W. Pombo R Yes
CA - 12 Tom Lantos D No
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D No
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D No
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D No
CA - 16 Jim Costa D Yes
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D No
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D No
CA - 18 Dennis A. Cardoza D Yes
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D No
CA - 19 George P. Radanovich R Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D No
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R Yes
CA - 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas R Yes
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R Yes
CA - 24 Lois Capps D No
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R Yes
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R Yes
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D No
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D No
CA - 30 Brad J. Sherman D No
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R Yes
CA - 32 Hilda L. Solis D No
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D No
CA - 33 Diane E. Watson D No
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D No
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D No
CA - 36 Jane Harman D No
CA - 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald D No
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D No
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R Yes
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D No
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R Yes
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R Yes
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D Yes
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D No
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R Yes
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D No
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R Yes
CA - 48 Christopher Cox R Yes
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R Yes
CA - 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham R Yes
CA - 51 Bob Filner D No
CA - 52 Duncan L. Hunter R Yes
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D No
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D No
CO - 2 Mark E. Udall D No
CO - 3 John T. Salazar D Yes
CO - 4 Marilyn N. Musgrave R Yes
CO - 5 Joel Hefley R Yes
CO - 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo R Yes
CO - 7 Bob Beauprez R Yes
CT - 1 John B. Larson D No
CT - 2 Robert Ruhl 'Rob'  Simmons R No
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D No
CT - 4 Christopher H. Shays R No
CT - 5 Nancy L. Johnson R No
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R No
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R Yes
FL - 2 Allen Boyd Jr. D Yes
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Did Not Vote
FL - 5 Virginia 'Ginny'  Brown-Waite R Yes
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R Yes
FL - 7 John L. Mica R Yes
FL - 8 Richard Keller R Yes
FL - 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 11 James 'Jim'  Davis D No
FL - 12 Adam H. Putnam R Yes
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 13 Katherine Harris R Yes
FL - 14 Connie Mack IV R Yes
FL - 15 David Weldon R Yes
FL - 16 Mark Foley R Yes
FL - 17 Kendrick B. Meek Sr. D No
FL - 19 Robert Wexler D No
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. R Yes
FL - 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz D No
FL - 24 Tom Feeney R Yes
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Yes
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R Yes
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R Did Not Vote
GA - 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney D No
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D No
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R Yes
GA - 7 John Linder R Yes
GA - 8 James 'Jim'  Marshall D Yes
GA - 9 J. Nathan Deal R Yes
GA - 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. R Yes
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R Yes
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D Yes
GA - 13 David A. Scott D No
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Neil Abercrombie D No
HI - 2 Edward E. 'Ed'  Case D No
IA - 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle R Yes
IA - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach R Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R Yes
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D Yes
IA - 4 Steve A. King R Yes
ID - 1 Clement Leroy 'Butch'  Otter R Yes
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R Yes
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D No
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D No
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D No
IL - 5 Rahm Emanuel D No
IL - 6 Henry J. Hyde R Yes
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D No
IL - 8 Melissa Bean D No
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D No
IL - 10 Mark Steven Kirk R No
IL - 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller R Yes
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D Yes
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R No
IL - 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert R Did Not Vote
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R Yes
IL - 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson R Yes
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R Yes
IL - 17 Lane A. Evans D No
IL - 18 Ray H. LaHood R Yes
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D No
IN - 2 Chris Chocola R Yes
IN - 3 Mark Edward Souder R Yes
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R Yes
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R Yes
IN - 6 Mike Pence R Yes
IN - 7 Julia M. Carson D No
IN - 8 John Nathan Hostettler R Yes
IN - 9 Mike Sodrel R Yes
KS - 1 Jerry W. Moran R Yes
KS - 2 Jim R. Ryun R Yes
KS - 3 Dennis Moore D No
KS - 4 Todd Tiahrt R Yes
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R Yes
KY - 2 Ron Lewis R Yes
KY - 3 Anne Meagher Northup R Yes
KY - 4 Geoff Davis R Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Albert Ben Chandler III D Yes
LA - 1 Piyush Amrit 'Bobby'  Jindal R Yes
LA - 2 William J. Jefferson D No
LA - 3 Charles J. 'Charlie'  Melancon Sr. D Yes
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R Yes
LA - 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III R Yes
LA - 5 Rodney M. Alexander R Yes
LA - 6 Richard Hugh Baker R Yes
MA - 1 John W. Olver D No
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D No
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D No
MA - 4 Barney Frank D No
MA - 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan D No
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D No
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D No
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D No
MA - 8 Stephen F. Lynch D Yes
MA - 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt D No
MD - 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest R No
MD - 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D No
MD - 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin D No
MD - 4 Albert R. Wynn D No
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D No
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D No
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D No
ME - 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen D No
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D No
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D Yes
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R Yes
MI - 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers R Yes
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R Did Not Vote
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 John H. 'Joe'  Schwarz R Yes
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R Yes
MI - 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg R Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D No
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R Yes
MI - 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter R Yes
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D No
MI - 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick D No
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D No
MN - 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht R Yes
MN - 2 John P. Kline R Yes
MN - 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad R Yes
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D No
MN - 5 Martin Olav Sabo No
MN - 6 Mark R. Kennedy R Yes
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D Yes
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Yes
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 W. Todd Akin R Yes
MO - 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan D No
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D Yes
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D No
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R Yes
MO - 7 Roy Blunt R Yes
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R Yes
MO - 9 Kenny C. Hulshof R Yes
MS - 1 Roger F. Wicker R Did Not Vote
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D No
MS - 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. R Yes
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D Yes
MT - At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg R Yes
NC - 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. D No
NC - 2 Bob R. Etheridge D Yes
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R Yes
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D No
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R Yes
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R Yes
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D Yes
NC - 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes R Yes
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R Yes
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R Yes
NC - 11 Charles H. Taylor R Yes
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D No
NC - 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller D No
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy Yes
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R Yes
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R Yes
NE - 3 Thomas William 'Tom'  Osborne R Yes
NH - 1 Jeb E. Bradley R Yes
NH - 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass R No
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D No
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton R Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D No
NJ - 7 Michael 'Mike'  Ferguson R Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D No
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D Did Not Vote
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D No
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R Yes
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D No
NJ - 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez D No
NM - 1 Heather A. Wilson R Did Not Vote
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R Yes
NM - 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall D No
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D No
NV - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons R Yes
NV - 3 Jon Christopher Porter Sr. R Yes
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D No
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D No
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D No
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D No
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D No
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D No
NY - 9 Anthony David Weiner D No
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D No
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D No
NY - 11 Major R. Owens D No
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D No
NY - 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. R Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D No
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D No
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D No
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D No
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D No
NY - 19 Sue W. Kelly R Yes
NY - 20 John E. Sweeney R Yes
NY - 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty D Yes
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D No
NY - 23 John M. McHugh R Yes
NY - 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert R No
NY - 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh R Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D No
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D No
NY - 26 Thomas M. Reynolds R Yes
NY - 29 John R. 'Randy'  Kuhl Jr. R Yes
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R Yes
OH - 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman R Yes
OH - 4 Michael G. Oxley R Yes
OH - 5 Paul E. Gillmor R Yes
OH - 6 Ted Strickland D Yes
OH - 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson R Yes
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Yes
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D No
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R Yes
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D No
OH - 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones D No
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R Yes
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D Yes
OH - 13 Sherrod C. Brown D No
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R Yes
OH - 15 Deborah D. Pryce R Yes
OH - 16 Ralph S. Regula R Yes
OH - 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney R Yes
OK - 1 John A. Sullivan R Yes
OK - 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren D Yes
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R Yes
OK - 4 Tom Cole R Yes
OK - 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. R Yes
OR - 1 David Wu D No
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R Yes
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Did Not Vote
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D No
OR - 5 Darlene Hooley D No
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D No
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D No
PA - 3 Philip 'Phil'  English R Yes
PA - 4 Melissa A. Hart R Yes
PA - 5 John E. Peterson R Yes
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R Yes
PA - 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon R Yes
PA - 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick R Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R Yes
PA - 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood R Yes
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D Yes
PA - 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha D Yes
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D No
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R Yes
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R Yes
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D Yes
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R No
PA - 19 Todd Russell Platts R Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Luis Guillermo Fortuño R NA
RI - 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy D No
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. R Yes
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R Yes
SC - 3 J. Gresham Barrett R Yes
SC - 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. R Yes
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D No
SD - At-Large Stephanie Herseth Sandlin D No
TN - 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins R Yes
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R Yes
TN - 3 Zach Wamp R Yes
TN - 4 Lincoln Davis D No
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D Yes
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D Yes
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R Yes
TN - 8 John Tanner D Yes
TN - 9 Harold Ford Jr. D Yes
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R Yes
TX - 2 Ted Poe R Yes
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R Yes
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R Yes
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R Yes
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R Yes
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R Yes
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R Yes
TX - 9 Al Green D No
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R Yes
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R Yes
TX - 12 Kay Granger R Yes
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R Yes
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D Yes
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D Yes
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D Yes
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D No
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R Yes
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D No
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R Yes
TX - 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay R Yes
TX - 23 Henry Bonilla R Yes
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R Yes
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R Yes
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D Yes
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D No
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D No
TX - 31 John R. Carter R Yes
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R Yes
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D No
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R Yes
UT - 3 Chris Cannon R Yes
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D Yes
VA - 1 Jo Ann S. Davis R Yes
VA - 2 Thelma D. Drake R Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D No
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R Yes
VA - 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. R Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R Yes
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R Yes
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D No
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D No
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R Yes
VA - 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III R Yes
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders No
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D No
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D No
WA - 3 Brian N. Baird D No
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R Yes
WA - 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers R Yes
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D No
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D No
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D No
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R Yes
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D No
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D No
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D No
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R Yes
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R Yes
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D Yes
WI - 8 Mark A. Green R Yes
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D Yes
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D Yes
WY - At-Large Barbara L. Cubin R Yes
arrow_upward