WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HR 4 - Fetal Tissue Research Bill - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican No
AL 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan Republican No
AL 2 Terry Everett Republican No
AL 3 Glen Browder Democratic Did Not Vote
AL 4 Tom Bevill Democratic Yes
AL 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer Democratic Yes
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican No
AL 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. Democratic Yes
AR 1 Y. Tim Hutchinson Republican No
AR 1 Blanche Lambert Lincoln Democratic Yes
AR 2 Ray Thornton Democratic Yes
AR 4 Jay W. Dickey Republican No
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Sam Coppersmith Democratic Yes
AZ 1 Jon Kyl Republican No
AZ 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump Republican No
AZ 6 Karan English Democratic Yes
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe Republican Yes
CA 1 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Hamburg Democratic Yes
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican No
CA 3 Victor H. 'Vic'  Fazio Democratic Yes
CA 4 John T. Doolittle Republican No
CA 5 Robert T. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Yes
CA 9 Ronald V. Dellums Democratic Yes
CA 10 William P. 'Bill'  Baker Republican No
CA 11 Richard W. Pombo Republican No
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Tom Lantos Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic Yes
CA 15 Norman Y. Mineta Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 16 Don Edwards Democratic Yes
CA 18 Gary A. Condit Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 19 Richard H. Lehman Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley Democratic Yes
CA 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas Republican Yes
CA 22 Michael Huffington Republican Yes
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican No
CA 24 Anthony C. Beilenson Democratic Yes
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican No
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican No
CA 27 Carlos John Moorhead Republican No
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Matthew G. 'Marty'  Martinez Republican Yes
CA 32 Julian C. Dixon Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Esteban Edward Torres Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 36 Jane Harman Democratic Yes
CA 37 Walter R. Tucker III Democratic Yes
CA 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn Republican Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican No
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Jay C. Kim Republican No
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican Yes
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican No
CA 42 George E. Brown Jr. Democratic Yes
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 44 Al McCandless Republican No
CA 46 Robert K. 'Bob'  Dornan Republican No
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 48 Ronald C. 'Ron'  Packard Republican No
CA 48 Christopher Cox Republican No
CA 49 Lynn Schenk Democratic Yes
CA 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham Republican No
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic Yes
CA 52 Duncan L. Hunter Republican No
CO 1 Wayne A. Allard Republican No
CO 1 Patricia 'Pat'  Schroeder Democratic Yes
CO 2 David E. Skaggs Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott McInnis Republican Yes
CO 5 Joel Hefley Republican No
CO 6 Daniel L. 'Dan'  Schaefer Republican No
CT 1 Barbara Bailey Kennelly Democratic Yes
CT 2 Sam Gejdenson Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 Christopher H. Shays Republican Yes
CT 5 Gary A. Franks Republican Yes
CT 5 Nancy L. Johnson Republican Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican Yes
FL 1 Earl Hutto Democratic No
FL 2 Douglas Brian 'Pete'  Peterson Democratic Yes
FL 4 Tillie K. Fowler Republican Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 5 Karen L. Thurman Democratic Yes
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Bill McCollum Republican No
FL 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis Republican No
FL 11 Sam M. Gibbons Democratic Yes
FL 12 Charles T. Canady Republican No
FL 13 Dan Miller Republican Yes
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 14 Porter J. Goss Republican No
FL 15 Jim Bacchus Democratic Yes
FL 16 Tom Lewis Republican Yes
FL 17 Carrie P. Meek Democratic Yes
FL 19 Harry A. Johnston Democratic Yes
FL 20 Peter Deutsch Democratic Yes
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Did Not Vote
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. Republican Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican No
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican No
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Newton Leroy 'Newt'  Gingrich Republican No
GA 7 John Linder Republican No
GA 7 George W. 'Buddy'  Darden III Democratic Yes
GA 8 J. Roy Rowland Democratic Yes
GA 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins Republican No
GA 9 J. Nathan Deal Republican Yes
GA 10 Don Johnson Democratic Yes
GU Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood Democratic NA
HI 1 Neil Abercrombie Democratic Yes
HI 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink Democratic Yes
IA 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle Republican No
IA 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach Republican Yes
IA 3 James Ross 'Jim'  Lightfoot Republican No
IA 4 Neal Smith Democratic Yes
IA 5 Fred Grandy Republican No
ID 1 Larry LaRocco Democratic Yes
ID 1 Michael D. 'Mike'  Crapo Republican No
IL 1 Melvin J. 'MR'  Reynolds Democratic Yes
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Yes
IL 1 Richard J. 'Dick'  Durbin Democratic Yes
IL 3 William O. Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 5 Daniel David 'Dan'  Rostenkowski Democratic Yes
IL 6 Henry J. Hyde Republican No
IL 7 Cardiss Collins Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 8 Philip M. Crane Republican No
IL 9 Sidney R. Yates Democratic Yes
IL 10 John Edward Porter Republican Yes
IL 11 George Edward Sangmeister Democratic Yes
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic No
IL 13 Harris W. Fawell Republican Yes
IL 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert Republican No
IL 15 Thomas W. Ewing Republican No
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican No
IL 17 Lane A. Evans Democratic Yes
IL 18 Robert H. Michel Republican No
IL 19 Glenn W. Poshard Democratic No
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 1 Andrew 'Andy'  Jacobs Jr. Democratic Yes
IN 2 Philip R. Sharp Democratic Yes
IN 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer Democratic No
IN 4 Jill Lynette Long Democratic Yes
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican No
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican No
IN 7 John T. Myers Republican No
IN 8 Frank McCloskey Democratic Yes
IN 9 Lee H. Hamilton Democratic Yes
KS 1 Charles Patrick 'Pat'  Roberts Republican No
KS 2 Jim Slattery Democratic Yes
KS 3 Jan Meyers Republican Yes
KS 4 Dan Glickman Democratic Yes
KY 1 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Barlow Democratic Yes
KY 1 Jim Bunning Republican No
KY 2 William H. Natcher Democratic Yes
KY 3 Romano L. Mazzoli Democratic Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican No
KY 6 Henry Scott 'Scotty'  Baesler Democratic Yes
LA 1 Robert L. 'Bob'  Livingston Republican No
LA 2 William J. Jefferson Democratic Yes
LA 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II Republican No
LA 4 Cleo Fields Democratic Yes
LA 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III Republican No
LA 6 Richard Hugh Baker Republican No
LA 7 James A. 'Jimmy'  Hayes Republican No
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 3 Peter I. Blute Republican Yes
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Yes
MA 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan Democratic Yes
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 7 Peter G. Torkildsen Republican Yes
MA 8 Joseph P. 'Joe'  Kennedy II Democratic Yes
MA 9 John 'Joseph'  Moakley Democratic Yes
MA 10 Gerry E. Studds Democratic Yes
MD 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest Republican Yes
MD 2 Helen Delich Bentley Republican Yes
MD 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin Democratic Yes
MD 4 Albert R. Wynn Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican No
MD 7 Kweisi Mfume Democratic Yes
MD 8 Constance A. Morella Republican Yes
ME 1 Thomas H. Andrews Democratic Yes
ME 1 Olympia Jean Snowe Republican Yes
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic Yes
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican No
MI 3 Paul B. Henry Republican Did Not Vote
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican No
MI 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia Democratic No
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Nick Smith Republican No
MI 8 Milton Robert 'Bob'  Carr Democratic Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic Yes
MI 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg Republican No
MI 10 David Edward Bonior Democratic Yes
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic Yes
MI 13 William David Ford Democratic Yes
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
MI 15 Barbara-Rose Collins Democratic Yes
MN 1 Rodney 'Rod'  Grams Republican Did Not Vote
MN 1 Timothy J. Penny Democratic Yes
MN 2 David Minge Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad Republican Yes
MN 4 Bruce Frank Vento Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5 Martin Olav Sabo Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MO 1 James M. 'Jim'  Talent Republican No
MO 1 William L. 'Bill'  Clay Sr. Democratic Yes
MO 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt Democratic Yes
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic No
MO 5 Alan Wheat Democratic Yes
MO 6 Patsy Ann 'Pat'  Danner Democratic Yes
MO 7 Melton D. 'Mel'  Hancock Republican No
MO 8 Bill Emerson Republican No
MO 9 Harold L. Volkmer Democratic No
MS 1 Jamie L. Whitten Democratic Yes
MS 3 G.V. 'Sonny'  Montgomery Democratic Yes
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic No
MS 4 Paul Michael 'Mike'  Parker Republican No
MT At-Large Pat Williams Democratic Yes
NC 1 Eva M. Clayton Democratic Yes
NC 2 Itimous Thaddeus 'Tim'  Valentine Jr. Democratic Yes
NC 3 H. Martin Lancaster Democratic Yes
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Stephen L. 'Steve'  Neal Democratic Yes
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican No
NC 7 Charles G. 'Charlie'  Rose III Democratic Yes
NC 8 Willie Gathrel 'Bill, W.G.'  Hefner Democratic Yes
NC 9 J. Alex McMillan Republican Yes
NC 10 Cass Ballenger Republican No
NC 11 Charles H. Taylor Republican No
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL Yes
NE 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter Republican No
NE 2 Peter Hoagland Democratic Yes
NE 3 William E. 'Bill'  Barrett Republican No
NH 1 Bill Zeliff Republican Yes
NH 2 Richard N. 'Dick'  Swett Democratic Yes
NJ 1 Robert G. 'Bob'  Torricelli Democratic Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 William J. Hughes Sr. Democratic Yes
NJ 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton Republican Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican No
NJ 5 Marge S. Roukema Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Robert D. 'Bob'  Franks Republican Yes
NJ 8 Herbert C. Klein Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Dean A. Gallo Republican Yes
NJ 12 Richard 'Dick'  Zimmer Republican Yes
NJ 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez Democratic Yes
NM 1 Steven H. 'Steve'  Schiff Republican Yes
NM 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen Republican No
NM 3 Bill Richardson Democratic Yes
NV 1 James H. Bilbray Democratic Yes
NV 2 Barbara F. Vucanovich Republican No
NY 1 George J. Hochbrueckner Democratic Yes
NY 1 Charles Ellis 'Chuck'  Schumer Democratic Yes
NY 2 Rick A. Lazio Republican Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican No
NY 4 David A. Levy Republican Yes
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic Yes
NY 6 Floyd H. Flake Democratic Yes
NY 7 Thomas J. Manton Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 11 Major R. Owens Democratic Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Susan Molinari Republican Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 19 Hamilton Fish Jr. Republican Yes
NY 20 Benjamin A. Gilman Republican Yes
NY 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty Democratic Yes
NY 22 Gerald B.H. 'Jerry'  Solomon Republican No
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 23 John M. McHugh Republican Yes
NY 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert Republican Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh Republican No
NY 27 William 'Bill'  Paxon Republican No
NY 27 Jack Quinn Republican No
NY 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. Republican Yes
NY 29 John J. LaFalce Democratic Yes
OH 1 Eric D. Fingerhut Democratic Yes
OH 1 David Mann Democratic Yes
OH 3 Tony P. Hall Democratic Yes
OH 4 Michael G. Oxley Republican No
OH 5 Paul E. Gillmor Republican No
OH 6 Ted Strickland Democratic Yes
OH 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson Republican Yes
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican No
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Martin R. Hoke Republican No
OH 11 Louis Stokes Democratic Yes
OH 12 John Richard Kasich Republican No
OH 13 Sherrod C. Brown Democratic Yes
OH 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer Democratic Yes
OH 15 Deborah D. Pryce Republican Yes
OH 16 Ralph S. Regula Republican No
OH 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. Democratic Yes
OH 18 Douglas Earl Applegate Democratic Yes
OK 1 James Mountain 'Jim'  Inhofe Republican No
OK 1 Glenn Lee English Jr. Democratic Yes
OK 2 Mike Synar Democratic Yes
OK 3 Bill Brewster Democratic Yes
OK 4 Dave McCurdy Democratic Yes
OK 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. Republican No
OR 1 Ron Wyden Democratic Did Not Vote
OR 1 Elizabeth Furse Democratic Yes
OR 2 Robert F. 'Bob'  Smith Republican No
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Yes
OR 5 Mike Kopetski Democratic Did Not Vote
PA 1 Richard J. 'Rick'  Santorum Republican No
PA 1 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Ridge Republican Yes
PA 1 Thomas M. Foglietta Democratic Yes
PA 1 Austin J. Murphy Democratic Yes
PA 2 Lucien E. Blackwell Democratic Yes
PA 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 4 Ronald P. 'Ron'  Klink Democratic Yes
PA 5 William F. Clinger Republican No
PA 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon Republican No
PA 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood Republican Yes
PA 9 E.G. 'Bud'  Shuster Republican No
PA 10 Joseph M. McDade Republican Did Not Vote
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic Yes
PA 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha Democratic Yes
PA 13 Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky Democratic Yes
PA 14 William J. Coyne Democratic Yes
PA 15 Paul McHale Democratic Yes
PA 16 Robert S. Walker Republican No
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic Yes
PA 17 George W. Gekas Republican Yes
PA 19 William F. 'Bill'  Goodling Republican No
PR Resident Commissioner Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo Democratic NA
RI 1 John Francis 'Jack'  Reed Democratic Yes
RI 1 Ronald K. Machtley Republican Yes
SC 1 Arthur Ravenel Jr. Republican Yes
SC 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. Republican Yes
SC 3 Butler Carson Derrick Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
SC 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. Republican No
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SD At-Large Timothy Peter 'Tim'  Johnson Democratic Yes
TN 1 James H. 'Jimmy'  Quillen Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Marilyn Lloyd Democratic Yes
TN 4 Jim Cooper Democratic Yes
TN 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement Democratic Yes
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic Yes
TN 7 Don Sundquist Republican No
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic Yes
TN 9 Harold E. Ford Sr. Democratic Did Not Vote
TX 1 Jim Chapman Democratic Yes
TX 2 Charles Wilson Democratic Did Not Vote
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican Yes
TX 5 John Bryant Democratic Yes
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 William Reynolds 'Bill'  Archer Republican No
TX 8 Jack M. Fields Jr. Republican No
TX 9 Jack Brooks Democratic Yes
TX 10 J.J. 'Jake'  Pickle Democratic Yes
TX 12 Pete Geren Democratic Yes
TX 13 Bill Sarpalius Democratic No
TX 14 Greg Laughlin Republican Yes
TX 15 Eligio Kika de la Garza II Democratic Yes
TX 16 Ronald D. Coleman Democratic Yes
TX 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm Democratic Yes
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic Yes
TX 18 Craig A. Washington Democratic Yes
TX 19 Larry Ed Combest Republican No
TX 20 Henry B. Gonzalez Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican Yes
TX 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay Republican No
TX 23 Henry Bonilla Republican Yes
TX 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III Democratic Yes
TX 25 Michael A. Andrews Democratic Yes
TX 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey Republican No
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 28 Frank Tejeda Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
UT 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen Republican No
UT 2 Karen Shepherd Democratic Yes
UT 3 William H. 'Bill'  Orton Democratic No
VA 1 Herbert H. 'Herb'  Bateman Sr. Republican No
VA 2 Owen B. Pickett Democratic Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 Norman Sisisky Democratic Yes
VA 5 Lewis F. Payne Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Bliley Jr. Republican No
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic Did Not Vote
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican No
VA 11 Leslie L. Byrne Democratic Yes
VI Delegate Ron De Lugo Democratic NA
VT At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Independent Yes
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic Yes
WA 1 Maria Cantwell Democratic Yes
WA 2 Al Swift Democratic Yes
WA 3 Jolene Unsoeld Democratic Yes
WA 5 Thomas S. Foley Democratic Did Not Vote
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 Jennifer B. Dunn Republican Yes
WA 9 Mike Kreidler Democratic Yes
WI 2 Scott L. Klug Republican Yes
WI 3 Steven C. 'Steve'  Gunderson Republican Yes
WI 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett Democratic Yes
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic Yes
WI 8 Toby Roth Republican No
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic No
WV 2 Robert E. 'Bob'  Wise Jr. Democratic Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic No
WY At-Large Craig Thomas Republican Yes
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R No
AL - 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan R No
AL - 2 Terry Everett R No
AL - 3 Glen Browder D Did Not Vote
AL - 4 Tom Bevill D Yes
AL - 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer D Yes
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R No
AL - 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. D Yes
AR - 1 Y. Tim Hutchinson R No
AR - 1 Blanche Lambert Lincoln D Yes
AR - 2 Ray Thornton D Yes
AR - 4 Jay W. Dickey R No
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Sam Coppersmith D Yes
AZ - 1 Jon Kyl R No
AZ - 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump R No
AZ - 6 Karan English D Yes
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe R Yes
CA - 1 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Hamburg D Yes
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R No
CA - 3 Victor H. 'Vic'  Fazio D Yes
CA - 4 John T. Doolittle R No
CA - 5 Robert T. Matsui D Yes
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Yes
CA - 9 Ronald V. Dellums D Yes
CA - 10 William P. 'Bill'  Baker R No
CA - 11 Richard W. Pombo R No
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Tom Lantos D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D Yes
CA - 15 Norman Y. Mineta D Did Not Vote
CA - 16 Don Edwards D Yes
CA - 18 Gary A. Condit D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 19 Richard H. Lehman D Did Not Vote
CA - 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley D Yes
CA - 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas R Yes
CA - 22 Michael Huffington R Yes
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R No
CA - 24 Anthony C. Beilenson D Yes
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R No
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R No
CA - 27 Carlos John Moorhead R No
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D Yes
CA - 31 Matthew G. 'Marty'  Martinez R Yes
CA - 32 Julian C. Dixon D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Esteban Edward Torres D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 36 Jane Harman D Yes
CA - 37 Walter R. Tucker III D Yes
CA - 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn R Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R No
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Jay C. Kim R No
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R Yes
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R No
CA - 42 George E. Brown Jr. D Yes
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 44 Al McCandless R No
CA - 46 Robert K. 'Bob'  Dornan R No
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 48 Ronald C. 'Ron'  Packard R No
CA - 48 Christopher Cox R No
CA - 49 Lynn Schenk D Yes
CA - 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham R No
CA - 51 Bob Filner D Yes
CA - 52 Duncan L. Hunter R No
CO - 1 Wayne A. Allard R No
CO - 1 Patricia 'Pat'  Schroeder D Yes
CO - 2 David E. Skaggs D Yes
CO - 3 Scott McInnis R Yes
CO - 5 Joel Hefley R No
CO - 6 Daniel L. 'Dan'  Schaefer R No
CT - 1 Barbara Bailey Kennelly D Yes
CT - 2 Sam Gejdenson D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 Christopher H. Shays R Yes
CT - 5 Gary A. Franks R Yes
CT - 5 Nancy L. Johnson R Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R Yes
FL - 1 Earl Hutto D No
FL - 2 Douglas Brian 'Pete'  Peterson D Yes
FL - 4 Tillie K. Fowler R Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 5 Karen L. Thurman D Yes
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Bill McCollum R No
FL - 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis R No
FL - 11 Sam M. Gibbons D Yes
FL - 12 Charles T. Canady R No
FL - 13 Dan Miller R Yes
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 14 Porter J. Goss R No
FL - 15 Jim Bacchus D Yes
FL - 16 Tom Lewis R Yes
FL - 17 Carrie P. Meek D Yes
FL - 19 Harry A. Johnston D Yes
FL - 20 Peter Deutsch D Yes
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Did Not Vote
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. R Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R No
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R No
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Newton Leroy 'Newt'  Gingrich R No
GA - 7 John Linder R No
GA - 7 George W. 'Buddy'  Darden III D Yes
GA - 8 J. Roy Rowland D Yes
GA - 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins R No
GA - 9 J. Nathan Deal R Yes
GA - 10 Don Johnson D Yes
GU - Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood D NA
HI - 1 Neil Abercrombie D Yes
HI - 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink D Yes
IA - 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle R No
IA - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach R Yes
IA - 3 James Ross 'Jim'  Lightfoot R No
IA - 4 Neal Smith D Yes
IA - 5 Fred Grandy R No
ID - 1 Larry LaRocco D Yes
ID - 1 Michael D. 'Mike'  Crapo R No
IL - 1 Melvin J. 'MR'  Reynolds D Yes
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Yes
IL - 1 Richard J. 'Dick'  Durbin D Yes
IL - 3 William O. Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Did Not Vote
IL - 5 Daniel David 'Dan'  Rostenkowski D Yes
IL - 6 Henry J. Hyde R No
IL - 7 Cardiss Collins D Did Not Vote
IL - 8 Philip M. Crane R No
IL - 9 Sidney R. Yates D Yes
IL - 10 John Edward Porter R Yes
IL - 11 George Edward Sangmeister D Yes
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D No
IL - 13 Harris W. Fawell R Yes
IL - 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert R No
IL - 15 Thomas W. Ewing R No
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R No
IL - 17 Lane A. Evans D Yes
IL - 18 Robert H. Michel R No
IL - 19 Glenn W. Poshard D No
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 1 Andrew 'Andy'  Jacobs Jr. D Yes
IN - 2 Philip R. Sharp D Yes
IN - 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer D No
IN - 4 Jill Lynette Long D Yes
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R No
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R No
IN - 7 John T. Myers R No
IN - 8 Frank McCloskey D Yes
IN - 9 Lee H. Hamilton D Yes
KS - 1 Charles Patrick 'Pat'  Roberts R No
KS - 2 Jim Slattery D Yes
KS - 3 Jan Meyers R Yes
KS - 4 Dan Glickman D Yes
KY - 1 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Barlow D Yes
KY - 1 Jim Bunning R No
KY - 2 William H. Natcher D Yes
KY - 3 Romano L. Mazzoli D Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R No
KY - 6 Henry Scott 'Scotty'  Baesler D Yes
LA - 1 Robert L. 'Bob'  Livingston R No
LA - 2 William J. Jefferson D Yes
LA - 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II R No
LA - 4 Cleo Fields D Yes
LA - 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III R No
LA - 6 Richard Hugh Baker R No
LA - 7 James A. 'Jimmy'  Hayes R No
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 3 Peter I. Blute R Yes
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Yes
MA - 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan D Yes
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 7 Peter G. Torkildsen R Yes
MA - 8 Joseph P. 'Joe'  Kennedy II D Yes
MA - 9 John 'Joseph'  Moakley D Yes
MA - 10 Gerry E. Studds D Yes
MD - 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest R Yes
MD - 2 Helen Delich Bentley R Yes
MD - 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin D Yes
MD - 4 Albert R. Wynn D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R No
MD - 7 Kweisi Mfume D Yes
MD - 8 Constance A. Morella R Yes
ME - 1 Thomas H. Andrews D Yes
ME - 1 Olympia Jean Snowe R Yes
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D Yes
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R No
MI - 3 Paul B. Henry R Did Not Vote
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R No
MI - 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia D No
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Nick Smith R No
MI - 8 Milton Robert 'Bob'  Carr D Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D Yes
MI - 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg R No
MI - 10 David Edward Bonior D Yes
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D Yes
MI - 13 William David Ford D Yes
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Did Not Vote
MI - 15 Barbara-Rose Collins D Yes
MN - 1 Rodney 'Rod'  Grams R Did Not Vote
MN - 1 Timothy J. Penny D Yes
MN - 2 David Minge Yes
MN - 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad R Yes
MN - 4 Bruce Frank Vento Yes
MN - 5 Martin Olav Sabo Yes
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Yes
MO - 1 James M. 'Jim'  Talent R No
MO - 1 William L. 'Bill'  Clay Sr. D Yes
MO - 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt D Yes
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D No
MO - 5 Alan Wheat D Yes
MO - 6 Patsy Ann 'Pat'  Danner D Yes
MO - 7 Melton D. 'Mel'  Hancock R No
MO - 8 Bill Emerson R No
MO - 9 Harold L. Volkmer D No
MS - 1 Jamie L. Whitten D Yes
MS - 3 G.V. 'Sonny'  Montgomery D Yes
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D No
MS - 4 Paul Michael 'Mike'  Parker R No
MT - At-Large Pat Williams D Yes
NC - 1 Eva M. Clayton D Yes
NC - 2 Itimous Thaddeus 'Tim'  Valentine Jr. D Yes
NC - 3 H. Martin Lancaster D Yes
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Stephen L. 'Steve'  Neal D Yes
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R No
NC - 7 Charles G. 'Charlie'  Rose III D Yes
NC - 8 Willie Gathrel 'Bill, W.G.'  Hefner D Yes
NC - 9 J. Alex McMillan R Yes
NC - 10 Cass Ballenger R No
NC - 11 Charles H. Taylor R No
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy Yes
NE - 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter R No
NE - 2 Peter Hoagland D Yes
NE - 3 William E. 'Bill'  Barrett R No
NH - 1 Bill Zeliff R Yes
NH - 2 Richard N. 'Dick'  Swett D Yes
NJ - 1 Robert G. 'Bob'  Torricelli D Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 William J. Hughes Sr. D Yes
NJ - 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton R Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R No
NJ - 5 Marge S. Roukema R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Robert D. 'Bob'  Franks R Yes
NJ - 8 Herbert C. Klein D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Yes
NJ - 11 Dean A. Gallo R Yes
NJ - 12 Richard 'Dick'  Zimmer R Yes
NJ - 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez D Yes
NM - 1 Steven H. 'Steve'  Schiff R Yes
NM - 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen R No
NM - 3 Bill Richardson D Yes
NV - 1 James H. Bilbray D Yes
NV - 2 Barbara F. Vucanovich R No
NY - 1 George J. Hochbrueckner D Yes
NY - 1 Charles Ellis 'Chuck'  Schumer D Yes
NY - 2 Rick A. Lazio R Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R No
NY - 4 David A. Levy R Yes
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D Yes
NY - 6 Floyd H. Flake D Yes
NY - 7 Thomas J. Manton D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 11 Major R. Owens D Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Susan Molinari R Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 19 Hamilton Fish Jr. R Yes
NY - 20 Benjamin A. Gilman R Yes
NY - 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty D Yes
NY - 22 Gerald B.H. 'Jerry'  Solomon R No
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 23 John M. McHugh R Yes
NY - 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert R Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh R No
NY - 27 William 'Bill'  Paxon R No
NY - 27 Jack Quinn R No
NY - 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. R Yes
NY - 29 John J. LaFalce D Yes
OH - 1 Eric D. Fingerhut D Yes
OH - 1 David Mann D Yes
OH - 3 Tony P. Hall D Yes
OH - 4 Michael G. Oxley R No
OH - 5 Paul E. Gillmor R No
OH - 6 Ted Strickland D Yes
OH - 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson R Yes
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R No
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Martin R. Hoke R No
OH - 11 Louis Stokes D Yes
OH - 12 John Richard Kasich R No
OH - 13 Sherrod C. Brown D Yes
OH - 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer D Yes
OH - 15 Deborah D. Pryce R Yes
OH - 16 Ralph S. Regula R No
OH - 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. D Yes
OH - 18 Douglas Earl Applegate D Yes
OK - 1 James Mountain 'Jim'  Inhofe R No
OK - 1 Glenn Lee English Jr. D Yes
OK - 2 Mike Synar D Yes
OK - 3 Bill Brewster D Yes
OK - 4 Dave McCurdy D Yes
OK - 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. R No
OR - 1 Ron Wyden D Did Not Vote
OR - 1 Elizabeth Furse D Yes
OR - 2 Robert F. 'Bob'  Smith R No
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Yes
OR - 5 Mike Kopetski D Did Not Vote
PA - 1 Richard J. 'Rick'  Santorum R No
PA - 1 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Ridge R Yes
PA - 1 Thomas M. Foglietta D Yes
PA - 1 Austin J. Murphy D Yes
PA - 2 Lucien E. Blackwell D Yes
PA - 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. D Yes
PA - 4 Ronald P. 'Ron'  Klink D Yes
PA - 5 William F. Clinger R No
PA - 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon R No
PA - 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood R Yes
PA - 9 E.G. 'Bud'  Shuster R No
PA - 10 Joseph M. McDade R Did Not Vote
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D Yes
PA - 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha D Yes
PA - 13 Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky D Yes
PA - 14 William J. Coyne D Yes
PA - 15 Paul McHale D Yes
PA - 16 Robert S. Walker R No
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D Yes
PA - 17 George W. Gekas R Yes
PA - 19 William F. 'Bill'  Goodling R No
PR - Resident Commissioner Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo D NA
RI - 1 John Francis 'Jack'  Reed D Yes
RI - 1 Ronald K. Machtley R Yes
SC - 1 Arthur Ravenel Jr. R Yes
SC - 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. R Yes
SC - 3 Butler Carson Derrick Jr. D Did Not Vote
SC - 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. R No
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SD - At-Large Timothy Peter 'Tim'  Johnson D Yes
TN - 1 James H. 'Jimmy'  Quillen R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Marilyn Lloyd D Yes
TN - 4 Jim Cooper D Yes
TN - 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement D Yes
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D Yes
TN - 7 Don Sundquist R No
TN - 8 John Tanner D Yes
TN - 9 Harold E. Ford Sr. D Did Not Vote
TX - 1 Jim Chapman D Yes
TX - 2 Charles Wilson D Did Not Vote
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R Yes
TX - 5 John Bryant D Yes
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 William Reynolds 'Bill'  Archer R No
TX - 8 Jack M. Fields Jr. R No
TX - 9 Jack Brooks D Yes
TX - 10 J.J. 'Jake'  Pickle D Yes
TX - 12 Pete Geren D Yes
TX - 13 Bill Sarpalius D No
TX - 14 Greg Laughlin R Yes
TX - 15 Eligio Kika de la Garza II D Yes
TX - 16 Ronald D. Coleman D Yes
TX - 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm D Yes
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D Yes
TX - 18 Craig A. Washington D Yes
TX - 19 Larry Ed Combest R No
TX - 20 Henry B. Gonzalez D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R Yes
TX - 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay R No
TX - 23 Henry Bonilla R Yes
TX - 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III D Yes
TX - 25 Michael A. Andrews D Yes
TX - 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey R No
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D Yes
TX - 28 Frank Tejeda D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
UT - 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen R No
UT - 2 Karen Shepherd D Yes
UT - 3 William H. 'Bill'  Orton D No
VA - 1 Herbert H. 'Herb'  Bateman Sr. R No
VA - 2 Owen B. Pickett D Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 Norman Sisisky D Yes
VA - 5 Lewis F. Payne Jr. D Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Bliley Jr. R No
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D Did Not Vote
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R No
VA - 11 Leslie L. Byrne D Yes
VI - Delegate Ron De Lugo D NA
VT - At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Yes
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D Yes
WA - 1 Maria Cantwell D Yes
WA - 2 Al Swift D Yes
WA - 3 Jolene Unsoeld D Yes
WA - 5 Thomas S. Foley D Did Not Vote
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 Jennifer B. Dunn R Yes
WA - 9 Mike Kreidler D Yes
WI - 2 Scott L. Klug R Yes
WI - 3 Steven C. 'Steve'  Gunderson R Yes
WI - 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett D Yes
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D Yes
WI - 8 Toby Roth R No
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D No
WV - 2 Robert E. 'Bob'  Wise Jr. D Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D No
WY - At-Large Craig Thomas R Yes
arrow_upward