HAVE OUR BACKS
×
Sign Up
Already Registered?
face
lock_outline
THE FACTS
BIO
BIO
VOTES
VOTES
POSITIONS
POSITIONS
RATINGS
RATINGS
SPEECHES
SPEECHES
FUNDING
FUNDING
Please have our backs
No Thank You
ELECTIONS
BALLOT MEASURES
ELECTION CONTACTS
VOTER REGISTRATION
2014 District of Columbia Statewide General Election Candidates
State
District of Columbia
National
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
National
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Northern Mariana Islands
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virgin Islands
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Stage
General
General
Primary Runoff
Primary
Party
American Solidarity Party
Constitution
Democratic
Democratic-NPL
Forward
Green Party
Independent
Libertarian
No Party Affiliation
Non-partisan
Peace and Justice
Progressive
Republican
United Utah Party
Utah Forward
Office
Statewide
Presidential
Congressional
Gubernatorial
State Legislative
Federal Judicial
Statewide
State Judicial
Election Status
Lost
Won
Clear Search Criteria
Looking for your candidates?
Search
District of Columbia Attorney General
(Nov. 4, 2014)
Lorie Masters
(Lost)
Karl Racine
(Won)
Smitty Smith
(Lost)
Lateefah Williams
(Lost)
Paul Zukerberg
(Lost)
District of Columbia State Board of Education
(Nov. 4, 2014)
Tricia Braun
(Lost)
Thomas Brennan
(Lost)
David Do
(Lost)
Gail Holness
(Lost)
Mark Jones
(Won)
Stephanie Lilley
(Lost)
Mark Naydan
(Lost)
Lillian Perdomo
(Lost)
Laura Phelan
(Won)
Scott Simpson
(Lost)
William Thomas
(Lost)
Ruth Wattenberg
(Won)
Joe Weedon
(Won)
clear
Log in
face
lock_outline
face
person
person_outline
email
lock
lock_outline
Enter the same password as above, for verification.
arrow_upward