HAVE OUR BACKS
×
Sign Up
Already Registered?
face
lock_outline
THE FACTS
BIO
BIO
VOTES
VOTES
POSITIONS
POSITIONS
RATINGS
RATINGS
SPEECHES
SPEECHES
FUNDING
FUNDING
Please have our backs
No Thank You
ELECTIONS
BALLOT MEASURES
ELECTION CONTACTS
VOTER REGISTRATION
2016 New Hampshire State Legislative General Election Candidates
State
New Hampshire
National
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
National
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Northern Mariana Islands
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virgin Islands
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Stage
General
Primary
Primary Runoff
General
General Runoff
Party
Alaskan Independence
Alliance
America First Party
American Independent
Common Sense
Conservative
Constitution
Democratic
Democratic-NPL
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Forward
G.O.P. Party
Green Party
Independence
Independent
Independent for Maine
Libertarian
Libertarian Party
Libertarian Party of Florida
Mountain Party
No Party Affiliation
No Party Preference
Non-Party
Non-partisan
Peace and Freedom
Progressive
Putting People First
Republican
Unaffiliated
Unenrolled
United Citizens
United Community Party
United Kansas
United Utah Party
Utah Forward
Veterans
We The People
Workers
Working Families
Write-In
Write-In (Independent)
Office
State Legislative
Presidential
Congressional
Gubernatorial
State Legislative
Federal Judicial
Statewide
State Judicial
Election Status
Won
Lost
Withdrawn
Clear Search Criteria
Page 1 of 37
1
2
3
4
5
chevron_right
Looking for your candidates?
Search
New Hampshire State House Belknap 1
(Nov. 8, 2016)
Valerie Fraser
(Won)
Republican
Ruth Gulick
(Lost)
Democratic
New Hampshire State House Belknap 2
(Nov. 8, 2016)
Marc Abear
(Won)
Republican
Glen Aldrich
(Won)
Republican
Johan Andersen
(Lost)
Democratic
Lisa DiMartino
(Lost)
Democratic
Nancy Frost
(Lost)
Democratic
Dorothy Piquado
(Lost)
Democratic
Norman Silber
(Won)
Republican
Herb Vadney
(Won)
Republican
New Hampshire State House Belknap 3
(Nov. 8, 2016)
Thomas Dawson
(Lost)
Democratic
Donald Flanders
(Won)
Republican
David Huot
(Won)
Democratic
Jim McCoole
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Merry
(Lost)
Democratic
Charlie Saint Clair
(Lost)
Democratic
Peter Spanos
(Won)
Republican
Franklin Tilton
(Won)
Republican
New Hampshire State House Belknap 4
(Nov. 8, 2016)
Rich Burke
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Fields
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Lang, Sr.
(Won)
Republican
Page 1 of 37
1
2
3
4
5
chevron_right
clear
Log in
face
lock_outline
face
person
person_outline
email
lock
lock_outline
Enter the same password as above, for verification.
arrow_upward