WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

Rating Group: Liberty First Network

2018 Positions

Vote Smart displays all known interest group ratings for each candidate and official, regardless of issue or bias.

Keep in mind that ratings done by special interest groups often do not represent a non-partisan stance. In addition, some groups select votes that tend to favor members of one political party over another, rather than choosing votes based solely on issue concerns. Nevertheless, they can be invaluable in showing where an incumbent has stood on a series of votes in the past one or two years, especially when ratings by groups on all sides of an issue are compared. Website links, if available, and descriptions of the organizations offering performance evaluations are accessible by clicking on the name of the group.

With rare exceptions, Vote Smart displays interest group ratings as a 0-100 percentage. While many interest groups use percentages as ratings to begin with, please note that Vote Smart has translated some ratings to a percentage from a different rating system for consistency and ease in understanding. Please visit the group's website, email us at ratings@votesmart.org or call our Voter Information Hotline at 1-888-VOTESMART for more specific information.


Page 1 of 2
results per page:
State Office Name Party Rating
FL U.S. House - 15 Ross Spano Republican 71%
FL U.S. House - 17 Greg Steube Republican 100%
FL Lieutenant Governor Jeanette Nuñez Republican 43%
FL State House - 3 Jayer Williamson Republican 71%
FL State House - 5 Brad Drake Republican 50%
FL State House - 6 Jay Trumbull Republican 50%
FL State House - 8 Ramon Alexander Democratic 0%
FL State House - 11 Cord Byrd Republican 86%
FL State House - 12 Clay Yarborough Republican 50%
FL State House - 13 Tracie Davis Democratic 0%
FL State House - 16 Jason Fischer Republican 100%
FL State House - 17 Cyndi Stevenson Republican 29%
FL State House - 19 Bobby Payne Republican 43%
FL State House - 21 Chuck Clemons, Sr. Republican 64%
FL State House - 23 Stan McClain Republican 64%
FL State House - 24 Paul Renner Republican 50%
FL State House - 25 Tom Leek Republican 64%
FL State House - 29 Scott Plakon Republican 29%
FL State House - 34 Ralph Massullo, Jr. Republican 50%
FL State House - 35 Blaise Ingoglia Republican 93%
FL State House - 36 Amber Mariano Republican 64%
FL State House - 40 Colleen Burton Republican 7%
FL State House - 41 Sam Killebrew Republican 21%
FL State House - 45 Kamia Brown Democratic 0%
FL State House - 49 Carlos Smith Democratic 43%
FL State House - 50 Rene Plasencia Republican 0%
FL State House - 52 Thad Altman Republican 0%
FL State House - 53 Randy Fine Republican 21%
FL State House - 54 Erin Grall Republican 71%
FL State House - 60 Jackeline Toledo Republican 7%
FL State House - 65 Chris Sprowls Republican 43%
FL State House - 67 Chris Latvala Republican 29%
FL State House - 68 Ben Diamond Democratic 0%
FL State House - 75 Michael Grant Republican 21%
FL State House - 85 Rick Roth Republican 29%
FL State House - 86 Matt Willhite Democratic 0%
FL State House - 87 David Silvers Democratic 43%
FL State House - 91 Emily Slosberg Democratic 43%
FL State House - 92 Patricia Hawkins-Williams Democratic 0%
FL State House - 94 Bobby DuBose Democratic 0%
FL State House - 99 Evan Jenne Democratic 0%
FL State House - 100 Joe Geller Democratic 0%
FL State House - 106 Bob Rommel Republican 43%
FL State House - 111 Bryan Avila Republican 71%
FL State House - 112 Nick Duran Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 1 Doug Broxson Republican 21%
FL State Senate - 2 George Gainer Republican 21%
FL State Senate - 3 Loranne Ausley Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 4 Aaron Bean Republican 21%
FL State Senate - 6 Audrey Gibson Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 7 Travis Hutson Republican 64%
FL State Senate - 8 Keith Perry Republican 43%
FL State Senate - 9 Jason Brodeur Republican 50%
FL State Senate - 10 Wilton Simpson Republican 21%
FL State Senate - 11 Randolph Bracy III Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 12 Dennis Baxley Republican 71%
FL State Senate - 13 Linda Stewart Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 15 Vic Torres, Jr. Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 17 Debbie Mayfield Republican 43%
FL State Senate - 18 Janet Cruz Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 19 Darryl Rouson Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 20 Danny Burgess, Jr. Republican 43%
FL State Senate - 21 Jim Boyd Republican 43%
FL State Senate - 22 Kelli Stargel Republican 29%
FL State Senate - 23 Joe Gruters Republican 64%
FL State Senate - 24 Jeff Brandes Republican 86%
FL State Senate - 25 Gayle Harrell Republican 21%
FL State Senate - 26 Ben Albritton Republican 21%
FL State Senate - 27 Ray Rodrigues Republican 7%
FL State Senate - 28 Kathleen Passidomo Republican 43%
FL State Senate - 30 Bobby Powell, Jr. Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 31 Lori Berman Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 32 Lauren Book Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 33 Perry Thurston, Jr. Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 34 Gary Farmer, Jr. Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 35 Shevrin Jones Democratic 0%
FL State Senate - 36 Manny Diaz, Jr. Republican 50%
FL Commissioner of Education Richard Corcoran 43%
Joseph Abruzzo 0%
Larry Ahern 71%
Bruce Antone 0%
Robert Asencio 0%
Lizbeth Benacquisto 43%
Halsey Beshears 64%
Michael Bileca 21%
Robert Bradley 29%
Oscar Braynon II 0%
Matthew Caldwell 71%
Daphne Campbell 0%
John Cortes 0%
Bob Cortes 43%
Travis Cummings 43%
Kimberly Daniels 0%
Byron Donalds 86%
Dane Eagle 71%
Katie Edwards 0%
Jay Fant III 7%
Heather Fitzenhagen 21%
Anitere Flores 21%
Bill Galvano 43%
State Office Name Party Rating
FL U.S. House - 15 Ross Spano R 71%
FL U.S. House - 17 Greg Steube R 100%
FL Lieutenant Governor Jeanette Nuñez R 43%
FL State House - 3 Jayer Williamson R 71%
FL State House - 5 Brad Drake R 50%
FL State House - 6 Jay Trumbull R 50%
FL State House - 8 Ramon Alexander D 0%
FL State House - 11 Cord Byrd R 86%
FL State House - 12 Clay Yarborough R 50%
FL State House - 13 Tracie Davis D 0%
FL State House - 16 Jason Fischer R 100%
FL State House - 17 Cyndi Stevenson R 29%
FL State House - 19 Bobby Payne R 43%
FL State House - 21 Chuck Clemons, Sr. R 64%
FL State House - 23 Stan McClain R 64%
FL State House - 24 Paul Renner R 50%
FL State House - 25 Tom Leek R 64%
FL State House - 29 Scott Plakon R 29%
FL State House - 34 Ralph Massullo, Jr. R 50%
FL State House - 35 Blaise Ingoglia R 93%
FL State House - 36 Amber Mariano R 64%
FL State House - 40 Colleen Burton R 7%
FL State House - 41 Sam Killebrew R 21%
FL State House - 45 Kamia Brown D 0%
FL State House - 49 Carlos Smith D 43%
FL State House - 50 Rene Plasencia R 0%
FL State House - 52 Thad Altman R 0%
FL State House - 53 Randy Fine R 21%
FL State House - 54 Erin Grall R 71%
FL State House - 60 Jackeline Toledo R 7%
FL State House - 65 Chris Sprowls R 43%
FL State House - 67 Chris Latvala R 29%
FL State House - 68 Ben Diamond D 0%
FL State House - 75 Michael Grant R 21%
FL State House - 85 Rick Roth R 29%
FL State House - 86 Matt Willhite D 0%
FL State House - 87 David Silvers D 43%
FL State House - 91 Emily Slosberg D 43%
FL State House - 92 Patricia Hawkins-Williams D 0%
FL State House - 94 Bobby DuBose D 0%
FL State House - 99 Evan Jenne D 0%
FL State House - 100 Joe Geller D 0%
FL State House - 106 Bob Rommel R 43%
FL State House - 111 Bryan Avila R 71%
FL State House - 112 Nick Duran D 0%
FL State Senate - 1 Doug Broxson R 21%
FL State Senate - 2 George Gainer R 21%
FL State Senate - 3 Loranne Ausley D 0%
FL State Senate - 4 Aaron Bean R 21%
FL State Senate - 6 Audrey Gibson D 0%
FL State Senate - 7 Travis Hutson R 64%
FL State Senate - 8 Keith Perry R 43%
FL State Senate - 9 Jason Brodeur R 50%
FL State Senate - 10 Wilton Simpson R 21%
FL State Senate - 11 Randolph Bracy III D 0%
FL State Senate - 12 Dennis Baxley R 71%
FL State Senate - 13 Linda Stewart D 0%
FL State Senate - 15 Vic Torres, Jr. D 0%
FL State Senate - 17 Debbie Mayfield R 43%
FL State Senate - 18 Janet Cruz D 0%
FL State Senate - 19 Darryl Rouson D 0%
FL State Senate - 20 Danny Burgess, Jr. R 43%
FL State Senate - 21 Jim Boyd R 43%
FL State Senate - 22 Kelli Stargel R 29%
FL State Senate - 23 Joe Gruters R 64%
FL State Senate - 24 Jeff Brandes R 86%
FL State Senate - 25 Gayle Harrell R 21%
FL State Senate - 26 Ben Albritton R 21%
FL State Senate - 27 Ray Rodrigues R 7%
FL State Senate - 28 Kathleen Passidomo R 43%
FL State Senate - 30 Bobby Powell, Jr. D 0%
FL State Senate - 31 Lori Berman D 0%
FL State Senate - 32 Lauren Book D 0%
FL State Senate - 33 Perry Thurston, Jr. D 0%
FL State Senate - 34 Gary Farmer, Jr. D 0%
FL State Senate - 35 Shevrin Jones D 0%
FL State Senate - 36 Manny Diaz, Jr. R 50%
FL Commissioner of Education Richard Corcoran 43%
Joseph Abruzzo 0%
Larry Ahern 71%
Bruce Antone 0%
Robert Asencio 0%
Lizbeth Benacquisto 43%
Halsey Beshears 64%
Michael Bileca 21%
Robert Bradley 29%
Oscar Braynon II 0%
Matthew Caldwell 71%
Daphne Campbell 0%
John Cortes 0%
Bob Cortes 43%
Travis Cummings 43%
Kimberly Daniels 0%
Byron Donalds 86%
Dane Eagle 71%
Katie Edwards 0%
Jay Fant III 7%
Heather Fitzenhagen 21%
Anitere Flores 21%
Bill Galvano 43%
Page 1 of 2
arrow_upward