Legislative Committees

Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

National House Committee


HT-2 United States Capitol
Washington, DC 20515
phone202-225-2041
webwebsite

Parent Committee: Committee on Appropriations

Diplomacy and Development: Department of State, United States Agency for International Development, Peace Corps, Millennium Challenge Corporation; Export and Trade: Export-Import Bank, Overseas Private Investment Corporation, Trade and Development Agency; Department of the Treasury: International Affairs Technical Assistance, International Financial Institutions; Related Agencies and Programs: African Development Foundation, The Asia Foundation, Broadcasting Board of Governors, Center for Middle Eastern-Western Dialogue Trust Fund, East-West Center, Eisenhower Exchange Fellowship Program, Inter-American Foundation, Israeli Arab Scholarship Program, National Endowment for Democracy, United States Institute of Peace; Commissions: Border Environment Cooperation Commission, Commission for the Preservation of America's Heritage Abroad, Commission on International Religious Freedom, Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe, Congressional-Executive Commission on the People's Republic of China, International Boundary Commission, International Boundary and Water Commission, United States and Mexico, International Fisheries Commissions, International Joint Commission, United States-China Economic and Security Review Commission
Rep. Barbara Lee
(Democratic-CA 13) Chair
Rep. Hal Rogers
(Republican-KY 5) Ranking Member
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart
(Republican-FL 25) Member
Rep. Adriano Espaillat
(Democratic-NY 13) Member
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry
(Republican-NE 1) Member
Rep. Lois Frankel
(Democratic-FL 21) Member
Rep. Grace Meng
(Democratic-NY 6) Member
Rep. David Price
(Democratic-NC 4) Member
Rep. Guy Reschenthaler
(Republican-PA 14) Member
Rep. Norma Torres
(Democratic-CA 35) Member
Rep. Jennifer Wexton
(Democratic-VA 10) Member
arrow_upward